Track
  • Click here for South Dakota boys track schedules
    Click here for South Dakota boys track rosters.
    Click here for South Dakota girls track schedules.
    Click here for South Dakota girls track rosters.

     2019 Track Team
    Varsity Boys

    Nick Kersting
    Gavin Holland
    Trevor Larsen
    Trey Ramstad
    John Muhonen
    Casey Stegeman
    Mason Bunker
    Chris Wallace
    Matt Steffensen
    Dylan Geary
    Jon Tawzer
    Ryker Erstad
    Nate Kersting
    Dylan Singrey
    Dylan Stainbrook

    Varsity Girls

    Jayna Haulfschild
    Cecili Carlson
    Victoria Donovan
    Jael Lundquist
    Makayla Nelson
    Sarah Weinberg
    Jennica Weiss
    Kasey Pistulka
    Tessa Nelson
    Hadley Carlson
    Grace Parry
    Tanley Goebel
    Erin Haulschild
    Natalie Burns
    Morgan Larsen
    Dani Carlson- Student Manager
    Jada Henriksen
    Harley Johnson

    JH Track Team
    Boys

    Evan 
    Britt 
    Dylan 
    Blake
    Sheldon
    Kaden
    Riley

    Girls 

    Dani
    Natalie
    Morgan
    Ava
    Tanaya
    Harley
    Jada
    Cara
    Maysa
    Brenley
    Claudia
    Nicole
    Avery
    Catherine

    Boys Records
    100 M Dash- 10 69 Bumper Pickner
    110 M Hurdles- 15 7 Kevin Kuehn
    200 M Dash- 22 4 Bob Bennett, Christian Decurtins
    300 M Hurdles- 42 05 Kelly Henrich
    400 M Dash- 50 8 Christian Decurtains
    800 M Run- 2 02 00 Larry Kjellsen
    1600 M Run- 4 38 60 Jack Cheeny,Kevin Nelson
    3200 M Run- 10 31 60 Allan Williams
    400 M Relay- 44 7 Pickner, King, Kjellsen, Boeck
    800 M Relay- 1 33 54 Flatgard, Bunker, Kjellsen, Decurtains
    1600 Medley Relay- 3 40 70 Bennet, Quail, Josephsen, Koehler
    1600 M Relay- 3 31 66 King, Pickner, Hoffman, Boeck
    3200 M Relay- 8 18 60 D Nelson, K Nelson, Kjellsen, Zobel
    Long Jump- 21 00 Austin Lund
    Triple Jump- 42 00.25 Curt Lee
    High Jump- 6 04.75 Mark Matson
    Pole Vault- 14 09 Lynn Oleson
    Shot Put- 50 11.5 Garth Park
    Discus- 148 08 Jeff Kapelle

    Boys State Meet- Team Place
    Fourth- 06

    Girls Records
    100 M Dash- 12 4 Nicole Josephsen
    100 M Hurdles- 15 39 Sharyl Santema
    200 M Dash- 25 6 Daylee Olson
    300 M Hurdles- 48 7 Brynn Olson
    400 M Dash- 58 92 Daylee Olson
    800 M Run- 2 20 5 Laura Walter
    1600 M Run- 5 11 3 Laura Walter
    3200 M Run- 11 20 41 Kristin Peterson
    400 M Relay- 50 86 Converse, Crabtree, K Bohls, S Bohls
    800 M Relay- 1 46 9 Converse, Olesen, Henrich, Walter
    1600 Med Relay- 4 20 75 Fenner, A Bohls, A Hennrich, Walter
    1600 M Relay- 4 09 97 K VanBockern, B Hennrich, B Steffensen, D Olson
    3200 M Relay- 9 55 09 J Sampson, B Heuer, B Hennrich, D Olson
    Long Jump- 17 00.5 Kelsey Kaufmann
    Triple Jump- 33 11 Kelsey Kaufmann
    High Jump- 5 07 Kelsey Kaufmann
    Pole Vault- 9 06 Tricia Boldt
    Shot Put- 36 06.5 Jacklyn Jenks
    Discus- 111 06 Michaela Baker

    Girls State Meet- Team Place
    First 1986
    First 1987
    Third 1983
    Third 1985
    Third 1998
    Fourth 2012
    Fourth 2014